Search This Blog

Monday, 25 February 2019

Cancer Diagnostics Market Drivers, Future Opportunity, and Growth Rate 2019-2026

Feb, 2019] The global cancer diagnostics market size is expected to reach USD 249.6 billion by 2026, exhibiting a 7.0% during the forecast period. Continual introduction of innovative products, coupled with increasing need for early diagnosis of various diseases, is a prime factor driving the market. In addition, rapid growth of the healthcare and diagnostics sector can be attributed to penetration of technologically advanced laboratory systems that have improved oncological screening in yielding accurate outcomes. Rising incidence of cancer is triggering demand for these screening tests and imaging modalities used for monitoring disease progression.
Collaborative and independent initiatives led by governments and companies are striving to raise cognizance about the benefits of early cancer diagnosis. In addition, cancer research organizations, along with public and private entities, are investing heavily on research projects to launch advanced diagnostic tools in the market, which are capable of diagnosing the disease much before the symptoms appear.
Furthermore, giant players are collaborating with governments and other agencies to enhance patient accessibility to these tests and products. For instance, Illumina, Inc. launched a new venture called GRAIL with investors, Jeff Bezos and Bill Gates, with an investment of more than USD 100 million. GRAIL is mainly focused on blood-based oncological screening for timely diagnosis of the most common tumor types through simple laboratory tests.
Further key findings from the report suggest:
• Rapid adoption of technology and escalating need for early diagnosis is augmenting the growth of imaging systems. Thus, the segment is expected to exhibit the fastest CAGR at 8.0% during the forecast period
• The breast cancer segment accounted for the largest share based on application due to high incidence rate of breast cancer triggering the need for its early diagnosis
• In 2018, North America dominated the global space with the largest revenue share of 42.0%. Focused research efforts in oncology for development of early tumor detection tools, coupled with grants from government healthcare agencies, are contributing to a strong medical ecosystem to fight cancer in this region
• Asia Pacific is expected to emerge as the fastest growing region during the forecast period. Favorable regulatory framework and growing patient pool in India, China, and Japan due to support in diagnostic process at comparatively lower prices are some of the factors boosting the market growth in this region
• Major players competing in this market include GE Healthcare; Abbott; Hoffmann-La Roche Ltd.; and Siemens Healthcare GmbH. Other prominent players include but are not limited to Becton Dickinson & Company; Illumina, Inc.; Koninklijke Philips N.V.; and Hologic, Inc.
Table of Contents:
Chapter 1 Methodology and Scope
1.1 Market Segmentation & Scope
1.2 Market Definition
1.3 Information Procurement
1.3.1 Purchased database
1.3.2 GVR’s internal database
1.3.3 Secondary sources & third party perspectives
1.3.4 Primary research
1.4 Information Analysis
1.4.1 Data Analysis Models
1.5 Market Formulation & Data Visualization
1.6 Data Validation & Publishing
Chapter 2 Executive Summary
2.1 Market Outlook
2.2 Segment Outlook
2.3 Competitive Insights
Chapter 3 Market Variables, Trends & Scope
3.1 Market Lineage Outlook
3.1.1 Parent market outlook
3.1.2 Related/ancillary market outlook
3.2 Penetration & Growth Prospect Mapping
3.3 Industry Value Chain Analysis
Continued...
Contact Details:
Michelle Thoras
Corporate Sales Specialist, USA
Radiant Insights, Inc
28 2nd Street, Suite 3036, San Francisco, CA 94105, United States
Phone: 1-415-349-0054
Toll Free: 1-888-202-9519
Email: sales@radiantinsights.com

Point-of-Sale (POS) Terminals Market size is expected to reach USD 108.46 billion by 2025

[Feb, 2019] The global point-of-sale terminals market size is expected to reach USD 108.46 billion by 2025 expanding at a CAGR of 7.8%. The market is anticipated to witness substantial growth over the forecast period. Rising demand for POS terminal with multiple features, such as inventory management, CRM, employee scheduling, and reporting, in addition to payment processing will help boost market. Advancement in POS terminals is providing large-, as well as small-scale, businesses with greater flexibility, control, and intelligence than before.
Moreover, growing popularity of mobile POS terminal across different end-user industries, such as restaurant, retail, and hospitality, owing to its portability is expected to drive the market further. The fixed POS terminal segment held a significant share of the market in 2018. However, the mobile segment is expected to gain traction in the years to come. The cloud segment is anticipated to expand at the highest CAGR over the forecast period. The cloud devices have many benefits over physical POS systems, owing to their multiple functionalities and flexible pricing.
Further key findings from the study suggest:
• The global POS terminals market accounted for USD 62.34 billion in 2018 and is expected to register a CAGR of 7.8% from 2019 to 2025
• Hardware emerged as the largest segment in 2018 and is estimated to reach USD 66.30 billion by 2025
• The mobile POS segment is anticipated to witness the highest during over the estimated time period
• Retail segment led the market in 2018 and is anticipated to maintain its dominance throughout the forecast years
• The APAC market is expected to witness the maximum CAGR from 2019 to 2025 on account of rising product adoption due to rapidly expanding electronic payment industry
• Growing retail and foodservice sectors in APAC and wide usage of mobile POS application for creating new payment platforms and marketing channels will also drive market
• Some of the key companies include Ingenico Group; The NCR Corp.; VeriFone Systems, Inc.; PAX Technology, Inc.; Fujian Newland Payment Technology Co. Ltd.; Revel System, Inc.; Oracle Corp.; and ShopKeep
Table of Contents:
Chapter 1 Research Methodology
1.1 Research Methodology
1.2 Research Scope and Assumptions
1.3 List of Secondary Sources
1.4 List of Primary Sources
Chapter 2 Executive Summary
2.1 Research Scope and Assumptions
2.2 List of Secondary Sources
2.3 List of Primary Sources
Chapter 3 Market Definitions
3.1 Market Segmentation
Chapter 4 Industry Outlook
4.1 Market Snapshot
4.2 Global POS Terminal market
4.3 Product Segment Trends
4.3.1 Global POS terminal market, by product, 2015 - 2025 (USD Billion)
4.4 Component Segment Trends
4.4.1 Global POS terminal market, by component, 2015 - 2025 (USD Billion)
4.5 Deployment Segment Trends
Continued...
Contact Details:
Michelle Thoras
Corporate Sales Specialist, USA
Radiant Insights, Inc
28 2nd Street, Suite 3036, San Francisco, CA 94105, United States
Phone: 1-415-349-0054
Toll Free: 1-888-202-9519
Email: sales@radiantinsights.com

Biodiesel Market In-Depth Study, Synthesis and Summation of Data 2013-2028

[Jan, 2019] The global Biodiesel market was valued at $XX million in 2017, and analysts predict the global market size will reach $XX million by the end of 2028, growing at a CAGR of XX% between 2017 and 2028. This report provides detailed historical analysis of global market for Biodiesel from 2013-2018, and provides extensive market forecasts from 2018-2028 by region/country and subsectors. It covers the sales volume, price, revenue, gross margin, historical growth and future perspectives in the Biodiesel market.
Market segment by Region/Country including:
• North America (United States, Canada and Mexico)
• Europe (Germany, UK, France, Italy, Russia and Spain etc.)
• Asia-Pacific (China, Japan, Korea, India, Australia and Southeast Asia etc.)
• South America Brazil, Argentina, Colombia and Chile etc.)
• Middle East & Africa (South Africa, Egypt, Nigeria and Saudi Arabia etc.)
Leading players of Biodiesel including:
• Diester Industries
• Neste Oil
• ADM
• Infinita Renovables
• Biopetrol
• Cargill
• Ital Green Oil
• Glencore
• Louis Dreyfus
• Renewable Energy Group
• RBF Port Neches
• Ag Processing
• Elevance
• Marathon Petroleum Corporation
• Evergreen Bio Fuels
• Minnesota Soybean Processors
• Caramuru
• Jinergy
• Hebei Jingu Group
• Longyan Zhuoyue
• Greenergy UK
• Biodiesel Amsterdam
• SunOil
• Petrotec
• Biocom
• SARIA Bio-Industries
• Biodiesel Aragon
• Bionor
• Iniciativas Bioenergeticas
Market split by Type, can be divided into:
• Rapeseed Oil Based Feedstock
• Soybean Oil Based Feedstock
• Waste and Residues Based Feedstock
• Other
Market split by Application, can be divided into:
• Industrial Fuels
• Transportation Fuels
• Chemical Industry
Market split by Sales Channel, can be divided into:
• Direct Channel
• Distribution Channel
Table of Contents:
Chapter 1 Biodiesel Market Overview
1.1 Biodiesel Definition
1.2 Global Biodiesel Market Size Status and Outlook (2013-2028)
1.3 Global Biodiesel Market Size Comparison by Region (2013-2028)
1.4 Global Biodiesel Market Size Comparison by Type (2013-2028)
1.5 Global Biodiesel Market Size Comparison by Application (2013-2028)
1.6 Global Biodiesel Market Size Comparison by Sales Channel (2013-2028)
1.7 Biodiesel Market Dynamics
1.7.1 Market Drivers/Opportunities
1.7.2 Market Challenges/Risks
1.7.3 Market News (Mergers/Acquisitions/ Expansion)
Chapter 2 Biodiesel Market Segment Analysis by Player
2.1 Global Biodiesel Sales and Market Share by Player (2016-2018)
2.2 Global Biodiesel Revenue and Market Share by Player (2016-2018)
2.3 Global Biodiesel Average Price by Player (2016-2018)
2.4 Players Competition Situation & Trends
2.5 Conclusion of Segment by Player
Continued...
Contact Details:
Michelle Thoras
Corporate Sales Specialist, USA
Radiant Insights, Inc
28 2nd Street, Suite 3036, San Francisco, CA 94105, United States
Phone: 1-415-349-0054
Toll Free: 1-888-202-9519
Email: sales@radiantinsights.com

Polydicyclopentadiene (PDCPD) Market Drivers, Future Opportunity, and Growth Rate 2013-2028

[Jan, 2019] The global Polydicyclopentadiene (PDCPD) market was valued at $XX million in 2017, and analysts predict the global market size will reach $XX million by the end of 2028, growing at a CAGR of XX% between 2017 and 2028. This report provides detailed historical analysis of global market for Polydicyclopentadiene (PDCPD) from 2013-2018, and provides extensive market forecasts from 2018-2028 by region/country and subsectors. It covers the sales volume, price, revenue, gross margin, historical growth and future perspectives in the Polydicyclopentadiene (PDCPD) market.
Market segment by Region/Country including:
• North America (United States, Canada and Mexico)
• Europe (Germany, UK, France, Italy, Russia and Spain etc.)
• Asia-Pacific (China, Japan, Korea, India, Australia and Southeast Asia etc.)
• South America Brazil, Argentina, Colombia and Chile etc.)
• Middle East & Africa (South Africa, Egypt, Nigeria and Saudi Arabia etc.)
Leading players of Polydicyclopentadiene (PDCPD) including:
• MFG
• Romeo RIM
• WAYAND
• Core Molding Technologies
• POLIRIM
• Osborne Industries
• Suemokko
• Artekno Oy
• Yangzi Motor Decoration
• OTIS TARDA
• Langfang S&H Composites
Market split by Type, can be divided into:
• Construction Machinery
• Agricultural Machinery
• Medical Instruments
• Transportation
• Chemical Industry
• Other
Market split by Application, can be divided into:
• Construction Machinery
• Agricultural Machinery
• Medical Instruments
• Transportation
• Chemical Industry
• Other
Market split by Sales Channel, can be divided into:
• Direct Channel
• Distribution Channel
Table of Contents:
Chapter 1 Polydicyclopentadiene (PDCPD) Market Overview
1.1 Polydicyclopentadiene (PDCPD) Definition
1.2 Global Polydicyclopentadiene (PDCPD) Market Size Status and Outlook (2013-2028)
1.3 Global Polydicyclopentadiene (PDCPD) Market Size Comparison by Region (2013-2028)
1.4 Global Polydicyclopentadiene (PDCPD) Market Size Comparison by Type (2013-2028)
1.5 Global Polydicyclopentadiene (PDCPD) Market Size Comparison by Application (2013-2028)
1.6 Global Polydicyclopentadiene (PDCPD) Market Size Comparison by Sales Channel (2013-2028)
1.7 Polydicyclopentadiene (PDCPD) Market Dynamics
1.7.1 Market Drivers/Opportunities
1.7.2 Market Challenges/Risks
1.7.3 Market News (Mergers/Acquisitions/ Expansion)
Chapter 2 Polydicyclopentadiene (PDCPD) Market Segment Analysis by Player
2.1 Global Polydicyclopentadiene (PDCPD) Sales and Market Share by Player (2016-2018)
2.2 Global Polydicyclopentadiene (PDCPD) Revenue and Market Share by Player (2016-2018)
2.3 Global Polydicyclopentadiene (PDCPD) Average Price by Player (2016-2018)
2.4 Players Competition Situation & Trends
2.5 Conclusion of Segment by Player
Continued...
Contact Details:
Michelle Thoras
Corporate Sales Specialist, USA
Radiant Insights, Inc
28 2nd Street, Suite 3036, San Francisco, CA 94105, United States
Phone: 1-415-349-0054
Toll Free: 1-888-202-9519
Email: sales@radiantinsights.com

Flame Retardant Fabric Market is Subject To Witness a Substantial Growth over the Forecast Period 2013-2028

[Jan, 2019] The global Flame Retardant Fabric market was valued at $XX million in 2017, and analysts predict the global market size will reach $XX million by the end of 2028, growing at a CAGR of XX% between 2017 and 2028. This report provides detailed historical analysis of global market for Flame Retardant Fabric from 2013-2018, and provides extensive market forecasts from 2018-2028 by region/country and subsectors. It covers the sales volume, price, revenue, gross margin, historical growth and future perspectives in the Flame Retardant Fabric market.
Market segment by Region/Country including:
• North America (United States, Canada and Mexico)
• Europe (Germany, UK, France, Italy, Russia and Spain etc.)
• Asia-Pacific (China, Japan, Korea, India, Australia and Southeast Asia etc.)
• South America Brazil, Argentina, Colombia and Chile etc.)
• Middle East & Africa (South Africa, Egypt, Nigeria and Saudi Arabia etc.)
Leading players of Flame Retardant Fabric including:
• Milliken
• Tencate
• Dupont
• Mount Vernon
• SSM Industries
• Carrington
• Klopman
• Trevira
• Gore
• Safety Components
• Delcotex
• ITI
• Marina Textil
• Arvind
• Waubridge Specialty Fabrics
• Schuemer
• Glen Raven
• Kermel
• Xinxiang Xinxing
• Xinxiang Yulong
• Xinxiang Xinke
• Xinxiang Zhuocheng
• Hangzhou Xiangjun
• Xinxiang Patron Saint Special Fabric
• Xinxiang Jinghong
• Xinxiang Yijia
• SRO Protective
Market split by Type, can be divided into:
• Inherent Flame Retardant Fabric
• Treated Flame Retardant Fabric
Market split by Application, can be divided into:
• Clothing
• Home Textiles
• Public Utility
• Others
Market split by Sales Channel, can be divided into:
• Direct Channel
• Distribution Channel
Table of Contents:
Chapter 1 Flame Retardant Fabric Market Overview
1.1 Flame Retardant Fabric Definition
1.2 Global Flame Retardant Fabric Market Size Status and Outlook (2013-2028)
1.3 Global Flame Retardant Fabric Market Size Comparison by Region (2013-2028)
1.4 Global Flame Retardant Fabric Market Size Comparison by Type (2013-2028)
1.5 Global Flame Retardant Fabric Market Size Comparison by Application (2013-2028)
1.6 Global Flame Retardant Fabric Market Size Comparison by Sales Channel (2013-2028)
1.7 Flame Retardant Fabric Market Dynamics
1.7.1 Market Drivers/Opportunities
1.7.2 Market Challenges/Risks
1.7.3 Market News (Mergers/Acquisitions/ Expansion)
Chapter 2 Flame Retardant Fabric Market Segment Analysis by Player
2.1 Global Flame Retardant Fabric Sales and Market Share by Player (2016-2018)
2.2 Global Flame Retardant Fabric Revenue and Market Share by Player (2016-2018)
2.3 Global Flame Retardant Fabric Average Price by Player (2016-2018)
2.4 Players Competition Situation & Trends
2.5 Conclusion of Segment by Player
Continued...
Contact Details:
Michelle Thoras
Corporate Sales Specialist, USA
Radiant Insights, Inc
28 2nd Street, Suite 3036, San Francisco, CA 94105, United States
Phone: 1-415-349-0054
Toll Free: 1-888-202-9519
Email: sales@radiantinsights.com

Aramid (Aramid Fiber) Market- Global Industry Share, In-Depth Study, Business Overview by 2013-2028

[Jan, 2019] The global Aramid (Aramid Fiber) market was valued at $XX million in 2017, and analysts predict the global market size will reach $XX million by the end of 2028, growing at a CAGR of XX% between 2017 and 2028. This report provides detailed historical analysis of global market for Aramid (Aramid Fiber) from 2013-2018, and provides extensive market forecasts from 2018-2028 by region/country and subsectors. It covers the sales volume, price, revenue, gross margin, historical growth and future perspectives in the Aramid (Aramid Fiber) market.
Market segment by Region/Country including:
• North America (United States, Canada and Mexico)
• Europe (Germany, UK, France, Italy, Russia and Spain etc.)
• Asia-Pacific (China, Japan, Korea, India, Australia and Southeast Asia etc.)
• South America Brazil, Argentina, Colombia and Chile etc.)
• Middle East & Africa (South Africa, Egypt, Nigeria and Saudi Arabia etc.)
Leading players of Aramid (Aramid Fiber) including:
• Dupont
• Teijin
• JSC Kamenskvolokno
• Kolon
• Hyosung
• Huvis
• TAYHO
• Bluestar
• Sinopec Yizheng Chemical Fibre
• Guangdong Charming
• Hebei Silicon Valley Chemical
• Zhaoda Specially Fiber
• SRO
Market split by Type, can be divided into:
• Para-aramid Fibers
• Meta-aramid Fibers
Market split by Application, can be divided into:
• Body Armor & Helmet
• Aerospace Materials
• Sports Materials
• Tire
• High Strength Rope
• Others
Market split by Sales Channel, can be divided into:
• Direct Channel
• Distribution Channel
Table of Contents:
Chapter 1 Aramid (Aramid Fiber) Market Overview
1.1 Aramid (Aramid Fiber) Definition
1.2 Global Aramid (Aramid Fiber) Market Size Status and Outlook (2013-2028)
1.3 Global Aramid (Aramid Fiber) Market Size Comparison by Region (2013-2028)
1.4 Global Aramid (Aramid Fiber) Market Size Comparison by Type (2013-2028)
1.5 Global Aramid (Aramid Fiber) Market Size Comparison by Application (2013-2028)
1.6 Global Aramid (Aramid Fiber) Market Size Comparison by Sales Channel (2013-2028)
1.7 Aramid (Aramid Fiber) Market Dynamics
1.7.1 Market Drivers/Opportunities
1.7.2 Market Challenges/Risks
1.7.3 Market News (Mergers/Acquisitions/ Expansion)
Chapter 2 Aramid (Aramid Fiber) Market Segment Analysis by Player
2.1 Global Aramid (Aramid Fiber) Sales and Market Share by Player (2016-2018)
2.2 Global Aramid (Aramid Fiber) Revenue and Market Share by Player (2016-2018)
2.3 Global Aramid (Aramid Fiber) Average Price by Player (2016-2018)
2.4 Players Competition Situation & Trends
2.5 Conclusion of Segment by Player
Continued...
Contact Details:
Michelle Thoras
Corporate Sales Specialist, USA
Radiant Insights, Inc
28 2nd Street, Suite 3036, San Francisco, CA 94105, United States
Phone: 1-415-349-0054
Toll Free: 1-888-202-9519
Email: sales@radiantinsights.com

Anthracite Market Size, Share, Growth and Revenue By 2013-2028

[Jan, 2019] The global Anthracite market was valued at $XX million in 2017, and analysts predict the global market size will reach $XX million by the end of 2028, growing at a CAGR of XX% between 2017 and 2028. This report provides detailed historical analysis of global market for Anthracite from 2013-2018, and provides extensive market forecasts from 2018-2028 by region/country and subsectors. It covers the sales volume, price, revenue, gross margin, historical growth and future perspectives in the Anthracite market.
Market segment by Region/Country including:
• North America (United States, Canada and Mexico)
• Europe (Germany, UK, France, Italy, Russia and Spain etc.)
• Asia-Pacific (China, Japan, Korea, India, Australia and Southeast Asia etc.)
• South America Brazil, Argentina, Colombia and Chile etc.)
• Middle East & Africa (South Africa, Egypt, Nigeria and Saudi Arabia etc.)
Leading players of Anthracite including:
• Elkem
• RHEINFELDEN CARBON
• Asbury Carbons
• Rheinbraun Brennstoff GmbH
• RESORBENT
• Devenergy
• Wanboda Carbons & Graphite
• China Coal Ningxia Carbon Additive Factory
• IVY-CARBON PRODUCTS
• Ningxia Huihong
• Carbon Valley
• TIH Group
• Hongrong
• Xinhuida
• Zhixin
• Dongsheng
Market split by Type, can be divided into:
• Gas Calcined Anthracite
• Electrically Calcined Anthracite
Market split by Application, can be divided into:
• Steel Industry
• Carbon Products
• Other
Market split by Sales Channel, can be divided into:
• Direct Channel
• Distribution Channel
Table of Contents:
Chapter 1 Anthracite Market Overview
1.1 Anthracite Definition
1.2 Global Anthracite Market Size Status and Outlook (2013-2028)
1.3 Global Anthracite Market Size Comparison by Region (2013-2028)
1.4 Global Anthracite Market Size Comparison by Type (2013-2028)
1.5 Global Anthracite Market Size Comparison by Application (2013-2028)
1.6 Global Anthracite Market Size Comparison by Sales Channel (2013-2028)
1.7 Anthracite Market Dynamics
1.7.1 Market Drivers/Opportunities
1.7.2 Market Challenges/Risks
1.7.3 Market News (Mergers/Acquisitions/ Expansion)
Chapter 2 Anthracite Market Segment Analysis by Player
2.1 Global Anthracite Sales and Market Share by Player (2016-2018)
2.2 Global Anthracite Revenue and Market Share by Player (2016-2018)
2.3 Global Anthracite Average Price by Player (2016-2018)
2.4 Players Competition Situation & Trends
2.5 Conclusion of Segment by Player
Continued...
Contact Details:
Michelle Thoras
Corporate Sales Specialist, USA
Radiant Insights, Inc
28 2nd Street, Suite 3036, San Francisco, CA 94105, United States
Phone: 1-415-349-0054
Toll Free: 1-888-202-9519
Email: sales@radiantinsights.com
Discover latest Indian Blogs